Tellabs Products
From entertainment and telecom in the home to patient information in healthcare, from financial data to homeland security; fast and secure access has never been in more demand. Tellabs' sole focus is to deliver secure, scalable, sustainable access to optimize network performance.

Tellabs Network Solutions Suite

Tellabs Optical LAN delivers a network that is faster, more efficient, sustainable, cost effective, scalable and adaptable to future requirements than traditional copper-based infrastructure. Optical LANs eliminate the distance constraints, power requirements and heat dispersion issues of copper. They deliver increased network security, performance and operational efficiency. There is no doubt: Optical LAN is the future of enterprise access networks.
Tellabs Broadband provides an end-to-end cost-effective access solution that passes more than 5 million homes in North America. Our Multi-Service Access Platform (MSAP) enable you to get the most from your existing infrastructure. You'll save costs by reducing power consumption while gaining revenue opportunities by delivering services faster. Tellabs T1000 - the industry’s only Broadband Digital Loop Carrier platform that converges legacy copper and modern fiber connectivity.
(10 Matches)

131 Wall Optical Network Terminal (ONT131W)

Optical LAN
  • Three (3) 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Ethernet support and one (1) RJ-11 analog voice POTS
  • Meets industrial temperature ratings for ubiquitous indoor and outdoor connectivity
  • In-wall mounting into standard dual gang electrical box for clean aesthetically pleasing appearance
  • Enterprise grade G-PON ITU-T G.984 implementation
  • 3rd Ethernet port and power connection from the backside of ONT for in-wall and above-ceiling connectivity needs
  • Plenum rated for mounting in air handling spaces
  • Advanced IP and Ethernet Functions
  • Supports IP-based voice, all forms of enterprise IP-based data traffic and all forms of enterprise IP-based video traffic

FlexSym Singlemode to Multimode 2×32 Splitter

Optical LAN
  • Allows re-use of multimode fiber cabling from the splitter location to where the ONTs are mounted
  • Available in both 2:8 and 2:32 splitter versions
  • Optional support for Type-B PON redundancy adding additional resiliency to the network design
  • Eliminates the cost of installing new singlemode fiber in the horizontal pathways and the final access drops
  • Allows full rate G-PON service over MM fibers up to 600 meters
  • Supports any length of singlemode fiber from the Tellabs OLT to the splitter up to the limit of the 28dB optical budget
  • Supports OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 multimode fiber cabling
  • Completely passive operation with no power or maintenance required
Email Us
To place an order or reach customer service, email directly at
Technical Support
Call Us
Call us for immediate customer service and assistance.
Corporate Headquarters
Technical Assistance Center (TAC)